MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40393 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40393 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:20 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 21:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:23 20:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:26 20:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:29 20:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:32 20:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:35 20:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:37 20:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:39 20:40 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 20:42 20:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:45 20:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:48 20:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:51 20:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:54 20:55 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:56 20:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:59 21:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:02 21:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:05 21:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:15 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40393 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40393 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40393 arrives at destination at 21:15.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40393 departs from source at 20:20.
Advertisement