MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40389 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40389 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:40 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 20:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:43 19:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:46 19:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:49 19:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:52 19:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:55 19:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:57 19:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:59 20:00 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 20:02 20:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:05 20:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:08 20:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:11 20:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:14 20:15 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:16 20:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:19 20:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:22 20:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:25 20:26 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:35 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40389 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40389 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40389 arrives at destination at 20:35.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40389 departs from source at 19:40.
Advertisement