MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40387 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40387 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:20 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 20:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:23 19:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:26 19:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:29 19:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:32 19:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:35 19:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:37 19:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:39 19:40 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 19:42 19:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:45 19:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:48 19:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:51 19:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:54 19:55 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:56 19:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:59 20:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:02 20:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:05 20:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:15 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40387 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40387 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40387 arrives at destination at 20:15.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40387 departs from source at 19:20.
Advertisement