MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40385 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40385 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:00 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 19:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:03 19:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:06 19:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:09 19:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:12 19:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:15 19:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:17 19:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:19 19:20 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 19:22 19:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:25 19:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:28 19:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:31 19:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:34 19:35 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:36 19:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:39 19:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:42 19:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:45 19:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:55 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40385 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40385 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40385 arrives at destination at 19:55.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40385 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement