MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40383 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40383 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:50 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 19:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:50 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:53 18:54 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:56 18:57 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:59 19:00 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:02 19:03 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:05 19:06 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:07 19:08 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:09 19:10 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 19:12 19:13 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:15 19:16 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:18 19:19 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:21 19:22 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:24 19:25 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:26 19:27 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:29 19:30 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:32 19:33 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:35 19:36 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:45 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40383 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40383 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40383 arrives at destination at 19:45.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40383 departs from source at 18:50.
Advertisement