MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40381 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40381 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:20 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 19:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:23 18:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:26 18:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:29 18:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:32 18:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:35 18:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:37 18:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:39 18:40 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 18:42 18:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:45 18:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:48 18:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:51 18:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:54 18:55 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:56 18:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:59 19:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:02 19:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:05 19:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:15 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40381 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40381 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40381 arrives at destination at 19:15.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40381 departs from source at 18:20.
Advertisement