MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40379 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40379 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:50 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 18:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:50 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:53 17:54 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:56 17:57 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:59 18:00 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:02 18:03 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:05 18:06 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:07 18:08 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:09 18:10 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 18:12 18:13 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:15 18:16 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:18 18:19 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:21 18:22 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:24 18:25 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:26 18:27 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:29 18:30 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:32 18:33 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:35 18:36 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:45 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40379 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40379 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40379 arrives at destination at 18:45.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40379 departs from source at 17:50.
Advertisement