MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40375 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40375 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:10 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 18:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:10 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:13 17:14 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:16 17:17 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:19 17:20 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:22 17:23 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:25 17:26 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:27 17:28 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:29 17:30 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 17:32 17:33 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:35 17:36 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:38 17:39 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:41 17:42 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:44 17:45 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:46 17:47 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:49 17:50 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:52 17:53 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:55 17:56 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:05 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40375 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40375 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40375 arrives at destination at 18:05.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40375 departs from source at 17:10.
Advertisement