MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40373 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40373 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:00 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 17:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:03 17:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:06 17:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:09 17:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:12 17:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:15 17:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:17 17:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:19 17:20 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 17:22 17:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:25 17:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:28 17:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:31 17:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:34 17:35 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:36 17:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:39 17:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:42 17:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:45 17:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:55 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40373 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40373 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40373 arrives at destination at 17:55.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40373 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement