MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40363 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40363 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:45 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 16:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 15:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:48 15:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:51 15:52 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:54 15:55 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:57 15:58 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:00 16:01 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:02 16:03 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:04 16:05 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 16:07 16:08 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 16:10 16:11 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:13 16:14 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:16 16:17 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:19 16:20 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:21 16:22 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:24 16:25 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:27 16:28 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:30 16:31 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:40 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40363 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40363 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40363 arrives at destination at 16:40.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40363 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement