MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40361 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40361 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:15 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 16:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 15:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:18 15:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:21 15:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:24 15:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:27 15:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:30 15:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:32 15:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 15:34 15:35 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 15:37 15:38 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 15:40 15:41 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 15:43 15:44 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 15:46 15:47 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 15:49 15:50 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 15:51 15:52 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 15:54 15:55 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 15:57 15:58 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:00 16:01 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:10 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40361 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40361 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40361 arrives at destination at 16:10.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40361 departs from source at 15:15.
Advertisement