MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40355 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40355 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:30 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 14:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 13:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:33 13:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 13:36 13:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 13:39 13:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 13:42 13:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 13:45 13:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 13:47 13:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 13:49 13:50 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 13:52 13:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 13:55 13:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 13:58 13:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:01 14:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:04 14:05 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 14:06 14:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:09 14:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:12 14:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:15 14:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 14:25 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40355 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40355 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40355 arrives at destination at 14:25.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40355 departs from source at 13:30.
Advertisement