MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40349 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40349 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:20 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 13:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 12:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:23 12:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:26 12:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:29 12:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:32 12:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:35 12:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:37 12:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:39 12:40 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 12:42 12:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:45 12:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:48 12:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:51 12:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:54 12:55 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:56 12:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:59 13:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:02 13:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:05 13:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:15 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40349 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40349 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40349 arrives at destination at 13:15.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40349 departs from source at 12:20.
Advertisement