MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40347 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40347 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:10 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 13:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 12:10 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:13 12:14 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:16 12:17 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:19 12:20 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:22 12:23 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:25 12:26 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:27 12:28 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:29 12:30 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 12:32 12:33 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:35 12:36 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:38 12:39 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:41 12:42 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:44 12:45 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:46 12:47 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:49 12:50 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:52 12:53 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:55 12:56 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:05 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40347 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40347 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40347 arrives at destination at 13:05.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40347 departs from source at 12:10.
Advertisement