MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40343 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40343 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:40 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 12:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:43 11:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:46 11:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:49 11:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:52 11:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:55 11:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:57 11:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:59 12:00 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 12:02 12:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:05 12:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:08 12:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:11 12:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:14 12:15 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:16 12:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:19 12:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:22 12:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:25 12:26 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:35 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40343 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40343 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40343 arrives at destination at 12:35.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40343 departs from source at 11:40.
Advertisement