MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40339 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40339 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:20 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 12:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:23 11:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:26 11:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:29 11:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:32 11:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:35 11:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:37 11:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:39 11:40 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 11:42 11:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:45 11:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:48 11:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:51 11:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:54 11:55 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:56 11:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:59 12:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:02 12:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:05 12:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:15 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40339 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40339 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40339 arrives at destination at 12:15.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40339 departs from source at 11:20.
Advertisement