MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40331 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40331 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:30 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 11:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:33 10:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:36 10:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:39 10:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:42 10:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:45 10:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:47 10:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:49 10:50 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:52 10:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:55 10:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:58 10:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:01 11:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:04 11:05 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:06 11:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:09 11:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:12 11:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:15 11:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:25 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40331 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40331 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40331 arrives at destination at 11:25.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40331 departs from source at 10:30.
Advertisement