MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40329 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40329 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:10 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 11:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:10 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:13 10:14 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:16 10:17 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:19 10:20 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:22 10:23 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:25 10:26 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:27 10:28 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:29 10:30 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:32 10:33 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:35 10:36 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:38 10:39 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:41 10:42 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:44 10:45 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:46 10:47 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:49 10:50 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:52 10:53 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:55 10:56 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:05 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40329 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40329 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40329 arrives at destination at 11:05.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40329 departs from source at 10:10.
Advertisement