MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40323 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40323 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:40 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 10:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:43 09:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:46 09:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:49 09:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:52 09:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:55 09:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:57 09:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:59 10:00 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:02 10:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:05 10:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:08 10:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:11 10:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:14 10:15 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:16 10:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:19 10:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:22 10:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:25 10:26 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:35 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40323 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40323 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40323 arrives at destination at 10:35.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40323 departs from source at 09:40.
Advertisement