MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40315 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40315 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:20 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 09:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:23 08:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:26 08:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:29 08:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:32 08:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:35 08:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:37 08:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:39 08:40 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 08:42 08:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:45 08:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:48 08:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:51 08:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:54 08:55 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:56 08:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:59 09:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:02 09:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:05 09:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:15 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40315 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40315 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40315 arrives at destination at 09:15.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40315 departs from source at 08:20.
Advertisement