MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40311 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40311 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:57 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 08:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:57 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:00 08:01 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:03 08:04 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:06 08:07 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:09 08:10 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:12 08:13 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:14 08:15 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:16 08:17 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 08:19 08:20 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:22 08:23 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:25 08:26 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:28 08:29 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:31 08:32 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:33 08:34 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:36 08:37 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:39 08:40 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:42 08:43 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:52 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40311 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40311 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40311 arrives at destination at 08:52.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40311 departs from source at 07:57.
Advertisement