MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40309 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40309 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:45 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 08:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:48 07:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:51 07:52 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:54 07:55 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:57 07:58 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:00 08:01 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:02 08:03 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:04 08:05 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 08:07 08:08 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:10 08:11 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:13 08:14 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:16 08:17 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:19 08:20 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:21 08:22 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:24 08:25 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:27 08:28 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:30 08:31 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:40 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40309 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40309 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40309 arrives at destination at 08:40.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40309 departs from source at 07:45.
Advertisement