MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40307 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40307 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:20 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 08:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:23 07:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:26 07:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:29 07:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:32 07:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:35 07:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:37 07:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:39 07:40 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 07:42 07:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 07:45 07:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:48 07:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:51 07:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:54 07:55 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:56 07:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:59 08:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:02 08:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:05 08:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:15 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40307 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40307 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40307 arrives at destination at 08:15.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40307 departs from source at 07:20.
Advertisement