MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40303 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40303 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:15 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 07:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 06:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:18 06:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:21 06:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:24 06:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:27 06:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:30 06:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:32 06:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:34 06:35 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 06:37 06:38 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 06:40 06:41 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:43 06:44 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:46 06:47 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:49 06:50 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 06:51 06:52 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:54 06:55 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:57 06:58 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:00 07:01 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:10 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40303 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40303 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40303 arrives at destination at 07:10.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40303 departs from source at 06:15.
Advertisement