MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40301 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40301 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 04:15 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 05:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 04:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 04:18 04:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 04:21 04:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 04:24 04:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 04:27 04:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 04:30 04:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 04:32 04:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 04:34 04:35 11 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 04:37 04:38 13 1
GUINDY - GDY 04:40 04:41 15 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 04:43 04:44 17 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 04:46 04:47 19 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 04:49 04:50 20 1
TRISULAM - TLM 04:51 04:52 21 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 04:54 04:55 23 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 04:57 04:58 25 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 05:00 05:01 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 05:10 Dest 29 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40301 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40301 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40301 arrives at destination at 05:10.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40301 departs from source at 04:15.
Advertisement