MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40151 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40151 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:59 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 00:54 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 23:59 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 00:02 00:03 2 2
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 00:05 00:06 3 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 00:08 00:09 4 2
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 00:11 00:12 6 2
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 00:14 00:15 8 2
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 00:16 00:17 10 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 00:18 00:19 12 2
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 00:21 00:22 14 2
GUINDY - GDY 00:24 00:25 16 2
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 00:27 00:28 18 2
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 00:30 00:31 20 2
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 00:33 00:34 21 2
TRISULAM - TLM 00:35 00:36 22 2
PALLAVARAM - PV 00:38 00:39 24 2
CHROMEPET - CMP 00:41 00:42 26 2
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 00:44 00:45 28 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 00:54 Dest 30 2

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40151 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40151 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40151 arrives at destination at 00:54.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40151 departs from source at 23:59.
Advertisement