MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40149 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 30 Km

Train number 40149 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:40 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 00:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 23:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:43 23:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 23:46 23:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 23:49 23:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 23:52 23:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 23:55 23:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 23:57 23:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:59 Dest 12 2
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 00:02 00:03 14 2
GUINDY - GDY 00:05 00:06 16 2
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 00:08 00:09 18 2
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 00:11 00:12 20 2
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 00:14 00:15 21 2
TRISULAM - TLM 00:16 00:17 22 2
PALLAVARAM - PV 00:19 00:20 24 2
CHROMEPET - CMP 00:22 00:23 26 2
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 00:25 00:26 28 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 00:35 Dest 30 2

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40149 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40149 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40149 arrives at destination at 00:35.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40149 departs from source at 23:40.
Advertisement