MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40147 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40147 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:20 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 00:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 23:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:23 23:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 23:26 23:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 23:29 23:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 23:32 23:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 23:35 23:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 23:37 23:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:39 23:40 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 23:42 23:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 23:45 23:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 23:48 23:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 23:51 23:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 23:54 23:55 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 23:56 23:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 23:59 Dest 24 2
CHROMEPET - CMP 00:02 00:03 26 2
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 00:05 00:06 28 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 00:15 Dest 30 2

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40147 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40147 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40147 arrives at destination at 00:15.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40147 departs from source at 23:20.
Advertisement