MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40145 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40145 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:00 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 23:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 23:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:03 23:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 23:06 23:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 23:09 23:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 23:12 23:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 23:15 23:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 23:17 23:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:19 23:20 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 23:22 23:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 23:25 23:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 23:28 23:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 23:31 23:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 23:34 23:35 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 23:36 23:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 23:39 23:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 23:42 23:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:45 23:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:55 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40145 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40145 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40145 arrives at destination at 23:55.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40145 departs from source at 23:00.
Advertisement