MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40141 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40141 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:05 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 23:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 22:05 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:08 22:09 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:11 22:12 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:14 22:15 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:17 22:18 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:20 22:21 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:22 22:23 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:24 22:25 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 22:27 22:28 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:30 22:31 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:33 22:34 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:36 22:37 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:39 22:40 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:41 22:42 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:44 22:45 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:47 22:48 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:50 22:51 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:00 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40141 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40141 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40141 arrives at destination at 23:00.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40141 departs from source at 22:05.
Advertisement