MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40139 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40139 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:53 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 22:48 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:53 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:56 21:57 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:59 22:00 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:02 22:03 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:05 22:06 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:08 22:09 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:10 22:11 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:12 22:13 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 22:15 22:16 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:18 22:19 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:21 22:22 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:24 22:25 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:27 22:28 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:29 22:30 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:32 22:33 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:35 22:36 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:38 22:39 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:48 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40139 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40139 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40139 arrives at destination at 22:48.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40139 departs from source at 21:53.
Advertisement