MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40137 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40137 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:29 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 22:24 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:29 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:32 21:33 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:35 21:36 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:38 21:39 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:41 21:42 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:44 21:45 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:46 21:47 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:48 21:49 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 21:51 21:52 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:54 21:55 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:57 21:58 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:00 22:01 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:03 22:04 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:05 22:06 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:08 22:09 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:11 22:12 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:14 22:15 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:24 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40137 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40137 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40137 arrives at destination at 22:24.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40137 departs from source at 21:29.
Advertisement