MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40135 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40135 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:11 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 22:06 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:11 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:12 21:13 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:15 21:16 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:17 21:18 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:20 21:21 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:23 21:24 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:25 21:26 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:27 21:28 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 21:30 21:31 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:33 21:34 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:36 21:37 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:39 21:40 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:42 21:43 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:44 21:45 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:47 21:48 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:50 21:51 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:53 21:54 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:06 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40135 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40135 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40135 arrives at destination at 22:06.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40135 departs from source at 21:11.
Advertisement