MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40131 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40131 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:57 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 21:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:57 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:00 21:01 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:03 21:04 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:06 21:07 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:09 21:10 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:12 21:13 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:14 21:15 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:16 21:17 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 21:19 21:20 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:22 21:23 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:25 21:26 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:28 21:29 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:31 21:32 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:33 21:34 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:36 21:37 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:39 21:40 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:42 21:43 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:52 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40131 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40131 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40131 arrives at destination at 21:52.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40131 departs from source at 20:57.
Advertisement