MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40127 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40127 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:36 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 21:31 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:36 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:39 20:40 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:42 20:43 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:45 20:46 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:48 20:49 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:51 20:52 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:53 20:54 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:55 20:56 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 20:58 20:59 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:01 21:02 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:04 21:05 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:07 21:08 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:10 21:11 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:12 21:13 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:15 21:16 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:18 21:19 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:21 21:22 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:31 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40127 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40127 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40127 arrives at destination at 21:31.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40127 departs from source at 20:36.
Advertisement