MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40125 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40125 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:29 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 21:24 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:29 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:32 20:33 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:35 20:36 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:38 20:39 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:41 20:42 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:44 20:45 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:46 20:47 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:48 20:49 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 20:51 20:52 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:54 20:55 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:57 20:58 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:00 21:01 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:03 21:04 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:05 21:06 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:08 21:09 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:11 21:12 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:14 21:15 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:24 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40125 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40125 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40125 arrives at destination at 21:24.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40125 departs from source at 20:29.
Advertisement