MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40121 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40121 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:15 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 21:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:18 20:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:21 20:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:24 20:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:27 20:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:30 20:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:32 20:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:34 20:35 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 20:37 20:38 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:40 20:41 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:43 20:44 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:46 20:47 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:49 20:50 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:51 20:52 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:54 20:55 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:57 20:58 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:00 21:01 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:10 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40121 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40121 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40121 arrives at destination at 21:10.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40121 departs from source at 20:15.
Advertisement