MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40117 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40117 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:47 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 20:42 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:47 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:50 19:51 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:53 19:54 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:56 19:57 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:59 20:00 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:02 20:03 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:04 20:05 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:06 20:07 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 20:09 20:10 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:12 20:13 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:15 20:16 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:18 20:19 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:21 20:22 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:23 20:24 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:26 20:27 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:29 20:30 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:32 20:33 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:42 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40117 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40117 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40117 arrives at destination at 20:42.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40117 departs from source at 19:47.
Advertisement