MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40109 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40109 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:12 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 20:07 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:12 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:15 19:16 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:18 19:19 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:21 19:22 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:24 19:25 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:27 19:28 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:29 19:30 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:31 19:32 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 19:34 19:35 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:37 19:38 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:40 19:41 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:43 19:44 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:46 19:47 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:48 19:49 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:51 19:52 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:54 19:55 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:57 19:58 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:07 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40109 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40109 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40109 arrives at destination at 20:07.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40109 departs from source at 19:12.
Advertisement