MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40107 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40107 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:56 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 19:51 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:56 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:59 19:00 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:02 19:03 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:05 19:06 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:08 19:09 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:11 19:12 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:13 19:14 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:15 19:16 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 19:18 19:19 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:21 19:22 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:24 19:25 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:27 19:28 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:30 19:31 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:32 19:33 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:35 19:36 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:38 19:39 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:41 19:42 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:51 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40107 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40107 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40107 arrives at destination at 19:51.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40107 departs from source at 18:56.
Advertisement