MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40101 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40101 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:21 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 19:16 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:21 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:24 18:25 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:27 18:28 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:30 18:31 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:33 18:34 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:36 18:37 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:38 18:39 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:40 18:41 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 18:43 18:44 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:46 18:47 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:49 18:50 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:52 18:53 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:55 18:56 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:57 18:58 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:00 19:01 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:03 19:04 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:06 19:07 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:16 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40101 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40101 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40101 arrives at destination at 19:16.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40101 departs from source at 18:21.
Advertisement