MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40093 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40093 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:39 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 18:34 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:39 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:42 17:43 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:45 17:46 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:48 17:49 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:51 17:52 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:54 17:55 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:56 17:57 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:58 17:59 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 18:01 18:02 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:04 18:05 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:07 18:08 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:10 18:11 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:13 18:14 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:15 18:16 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:18 18:19 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:21 18:22 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:24 18:25 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:34 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40093 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40093 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40093 arrives at destination at 18:34.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40093 departs from source at 17:39.
Advertisement