MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40091 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40091 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:25 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 18:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:25 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:28 17:29 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:31 17:32 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:34 17:35 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:37 17:38 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:40 17:41 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:42 17:43 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:44 17:45 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 17:47 17:48 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:50 17:51 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:53 17:54 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:56 17:57 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:59 18:00 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:01 18:02 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:04 18:05 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:07 18:08 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:10 18:11 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:20 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40091 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40091 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40091 arrives at destination at 18:20.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40091 departs from source at 17:25.
Advertisement