MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40089 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40089 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:11 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 18:06 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:11 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:14 17:15 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:17 17:18 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:20 17:21 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:23 17:24 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:26 17:27 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:28 17:29 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:30 17:31 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 17:33 17:34 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:36 17:37 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:39 17:40 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:42 17:43 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:45 17:46 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:47 17:48 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:50 17:51 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:53 17:54 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:56 17:57 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:06 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40089 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40089 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40089 arrives at destination at 18:06.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40089 departs from source at 17:11.
Advertisement