MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40085 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40085 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:48 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 17:43 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:48 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:51 16:52 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:54 16:55 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:57 16:58 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:00 17:01 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:03 17:04 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:05 17:06 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:07 17:08 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 17:10 17:11 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:13 17:14 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:16 17:17 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:19 17:20 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:22 17:23 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:24 17:25 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:27 17:28 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:30 17:31 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:33 17:34 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:43 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40085 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40085 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40085 arrives at destination at 17:43.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40085 departs from source at 16:48.
Advertisement