MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40083 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40083 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:32 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 17:27 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:32 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:35 16:36 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:38 16:39 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:41 16:42 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:44 16:45 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:47 16:48 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:49 16:50 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:51 16:52 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 16:54 16:55 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 16:57 16:58 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:00 17:01 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:03 17:04 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:06 17:07 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:08 17:09 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:11 17:12 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:14 17:15 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:17 17:18 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:27 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40083 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40083 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40083 arrives at destination at 17:27.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40083 departs from source at 16:32.
Advertisement