MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40081 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40081 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:24 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 17:19 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:24 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:27 16:28 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:30 16:31 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:33 16:34 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:36 16:37 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:39 16:40 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:41 16:42 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:43 16:44 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 16:46 16:47 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 16:49 16:50 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:52 16:53 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:55 16:56 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:58 16:59 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:00 17:01 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:03 17:04 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:06 17:07 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:09 17:10 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:19 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40081 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40081 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40081 arrives at destination at 17:19.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40081 departs from source at 16:24.
Advertisement