MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40079 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40079 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:08 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 17:03 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:08 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:11 16:12 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:14 16:15 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:17 16:18 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:20 16:21 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:23 16:24 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:25 16:26 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:27 16:28 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 16:30 16:31 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 16:33 16:34 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:36 16:37 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:39 16:40 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:42 16:43 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:44 16:45 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:47 16:48 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:50 16:51 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:53 16:54 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:03 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40079 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40079 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40079 arrives at destination at 17:03.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40079 departs from source at 16:08.
Advertisement