MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40073 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40073 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:30 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 15:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 14:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:34 14:35 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:37 14:38 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:40 14:41 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:43 14:44 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:46 14:47 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:48 14:49 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:50 14:51 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 14:53 14:54 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 14:56 14:57 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:59 15:00 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 15:02 15:03 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 15:05 15:06 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 15:07 15:08 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 15:10 15:11 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 15:13 15:14 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 15:16 15:17 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 15:25 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40073 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40073 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40073 arrives at destination at 15:25.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40073 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement