MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40067 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40067 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:15 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 13:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:18 13:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 13:21 13:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 13:24 13:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 13:27 13:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 13:30 13:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 13:32 13:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 13:34 13:35 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 13:37 13:38 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 13:40 13:41 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 13:43 13:44 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 13:46 13:47 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:49 13:50 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 13:51 13:52 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:54 13:55 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:57 13:58 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:00 14:01 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 14:10 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40067 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40067 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40067 arrives at destination at 14:10.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40067 departs from source at 13:15.
Advertisement